Staff 2021/2022

Leadership Team

Head Teacher: Miss Louise Kelman

Deputy Head: Mrs Jenny Shepherd

Deputy Head:  Mrs Danielle Craig

Assistant Head: Mr Neil Cleland

Assistant Head: Miss Laura Boulstridge

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Miss Delyth Bowen

SENCO: Mrs Rosanna Lowe

Lead Practitioner: Miss Sharon Jolly

Lead Practitioner: Miss Laura Morle

Phase Leader: Mrs Sukhy Grewal (Years 4/5/6)

Phase Leader: Mrs Christine Baggott (Years 1/2/3)

Phase Leader: Mrs Emma Slack (EYFS)

School Business Manager: Mr Matt Caldicott

    Class teachers Support staff
Early years NA Mrs R Lowe Miss C Gould, Miss S Gill, Miss L Haste, Mrs S Symonds-Mcgrory
NB Mrs R Lowe/ Miss A Sidhu Miss M Ireland, Mrs S Thompson, Mrs M Hayes-Smith
RA Mrs E Slack Mrs T Levitt, Mr R Barr
RB Mr M Davenport Miss S Hill
Years 1,2 1A Mrs C Chalmers Miss S Johnson
1B Miss L Morle, Mrs S Sawbridge  Mrs D Kang (HLTA)
2A Mrs E Goodwin/ Mrs E Burden Miss K Sugars (HLTA)
2B Mrs C Baggott Miss M Riley
Chestnuts   Miss Barlow, Mrs Green, Mrs D Panesar
Years 3,4 3A Mrs C Harris/ Miss D Craig  Mrs T Van Spelde (HLTA)
3B Miss S White Mrs T Van Spelde (HLTA)
4A Mr T Dubock Mrs T Gaunt (HLTA)
4B Mrs G Newsome Miss L Murphy
     
Years 5,6 5A Miss E Young Mrs L Pickering (HLTA)
5B Mr W Barford Mrs L Pickering (HLTA)
6A Miss S Jolly, Mr N Cleland Ms M Kimberley
6B Mrs S Grewal Miss C Canavan
     
Teaching Support
Mrs J McLean
Mrs E Pawlin
Mrs L Rawlings
Additional Support Staff
Mr R Somal – PE Teacher
Mr J Papps – PE Apprentice
Families Team
Miss D Bowen – Family Support Manager, DSL
Mrs A Jones – Learning Mentor, Attendance Officer
Miss H Booth – Learning Mentor
Mr J May – Learning Mentor Apprentice
Miss K Harbour –
Play Partners
Mrs D Pollard
Mrs C Farrell
Miss K Thorpe
Miss G Boyer
Office Team
Mrs N Stokes – Office Manager
Miss T Harper – Receptionist/Admin Clerk
Mrs L Littlewood – Receptionist/Admin Clerk
Kitchen Staff
Miss K Ward- Catering Supervisor
Miss A George – Catering Assistant
Miss K Cooper – Catering Assistant
Dining Room Assistants
Mrs R Robertson – DRA Supervisor
Mrs H Williams
Ms G Wilcox
Miss K Matts
Mrs P Pazderski
Mrs P Clark
Mrs S O’Rourke
Mrs L Skipton
Mrs T Connell
Ms L Varnom
Site Services
Mr S Levitt